Home of the Bill Monroe Memorial Music Park and Campground

Past Performers

Below is a list of peformers who have appeared at Bean Blossom festival since Dwight Dillman took over management years ago. If your band is a past performer and you do not see your name listed, please send us an email and the date of your performance and we'll be happy to add you to the list.  

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

Eddie & Martha Adcock

Sammy Adkins& The Sandy Hook Mountain Boys

Harley Allen

Austin Lounge Lizards

The Balos Family

The Baker Boys

Bannister Family Bluegrass

The Beacons

Heather Berry

Rev. Lawrence Bishop

Mark Bishop

Audie Blaylock & Redline

Blue & Lonesome

Bluegrass 45

The Bluegrass Strangers

The Bluegrass Gospel Reflections

Bluegrass Parkway(from Australia)

Blue Highway

The Blue Hollow Band

Blue Moon Rising

Blue Night

BlueRidge

Blue Velvet

The Bolin Family

Glen Bonham & Southern Tradition

The Boohers

Born Again

Jimmy Bowen & Santa FeThe Clyde Bowling Band

Ronnie Bowman & The Committee

Dale Ann Bradley& Coon Creek

Brand New Strings

Gary Brewer & The Kentucky Ramblers

Ron Brewer

Jim Ed Brown & Helen Cornelius

Tommy Brown & County Line Grass

Burns Sisters

Bush Family

Chapmans

Cherryholmes

The Chuck Wagon Gang

Churchmen

Clearwater Crossing

Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper

The Cluster Pluckers

The Ben Coffey Band

David Coffey

The Collins Brothers

Vince Combs & The Shadetree Grass

The Joe Cook Family

Cornfields & Crossroads

Ernie Couch & Revival

Johnny Counterfit

Country Current

Country Gentleman Tribute Band

County Line

Larry Cordle & Lonesome Standard Time

The John Cowan Band

The Crabb Family

Dan Crary

Cross Point

The Cross Ties

The Crossmen

J.D. Crowe & The New South

Crystal River

The Cumberland Boys

Michelle Cupit

Dailey & Vincent

David Davis & The Warrior River Boys

Honi Deaton & Dream

The Deaton Family

The Dillards

Derek Dillman

The Dixie Flyers

The Dixie Melody Boys

The Doerfel Family

The Easter Brothers

Jeff & Sheri Easter

Echo Valley

Larry Efaw & The Bluegrass Mountaineers

Paul Estep& Revival Ridge

Dave Evans & Riverbend

Gerald Evans & Paradise

Raymond Fairchild & The Maggie Valley Boys

Fisher & Co.

The Anita Fisher Band

5 For The Gospel

The Florida Boys

The Fox Family

David Frizzell

Jolena Foster & The Country Grass

Fragment(from The Czech Republic)

The Freeman

The Freight Hoppers

The Larry Fuller Band

G2

Carole Gaddis

The Gibson Brothers

Gid-R-Done

The Larry Gillis Band

Melvin Goins & Windy Mountain

Golden Valley Crusaders

Goldwing Express

Tony Gore

The Grascals

The Grasshoppers

Grasstowne

Josh Graves & Kenny Baker

Tim Graves & Cherokee

Green Vally Grass

Jack Green

The Haire Family

Hard Drive

Carrie Hassler

Freddie Hart

John Hartford

Harvest

Steve Helton & The Flint River Boys

Janne Henshaw

Bobby Hicks & Hazel Creek

Jimmy Hicks Family

Chris Hillman & Herb Pederson

Hit-n-Run Bluegrass

The Hollad Brothers

Ryan Holladay

The Howards

Jim Hurst & Missy Raines

Randall Hylton

Hymn Tymers

The Isaacs

Stonewall Jackson

The Jewell Family

Charles Johnson & The Revivers

Mark Johnson & Emory Lester

Chris Jones & The Night Drivers

Lorraine Jordan & Carolina Road

Jubilee Road

Killin' Tyme

The James King Band

Randy Kohrs & The Lites

The Larkins

Jim Lauderdale & Friends

Talmadge Law& The Bluegrass Sounds

Tracy Lawrence

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

Wayne Lewis Band

Lewis Family

Lighthouse Gospel Singers

Lighthouse String Ensemble

Lonesome River Band

Lizzie Long & Friends

Longview

Lordsmen Quartet

Patty Loveless

Jenni Lyn & New Grass

Claire Lynch & The Front Porch String Band

Lillie Mae & The Dixie Gospelaires

Marshall Family

Judy Marshall

Jimmy Martin & The Sunny Mountain Boys

The McCormicks

The Del McCoury Band

Vernon McIntyre & Appalachian Grass

McKeithen & Company

The McPhersons

Jesse McReynolds & The Virginia Boys

Men From Calvary

Midnight Bluegrass

Monroe Crossing

James Monroe & The Midnight Ramblers

Bruce Moody & The Elk River Boys

Spanky Moore Bluegrass

The Lynn Morris Band

Mountain Heart

Mountain Tradition

The Muellers

Nashville Bluegrass Band

The Needhams

Carrie Newcomer

NewFound Road

New Harmony Bluegrass Band

New Harvest Bluegrass

New Road

New Tradition

N' Harmony

The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band

Michell Nixon & Drive

Nothin' Fancy

The Not Too Bad Bluegrass Band

Alicia Nugent

Tim O'Brien & Darrell Scott

The Old Crow Medicine Show

One Way Rider

1000 lbs of Bluegrass

Orange Line Special

The Osborne Brothers

Bobby Osborne & Rocky Top Express

Danny Paisley & Southern Grass

David Parmley & The Continental Divide

Stella Parton

Jesse Perdue & The Bluegrass Sounds

Jesse Perdue & Old Time Gospel

The Perrys

Pine Mountain Railroad

David Peterson & 1946

Pickintime

The Primitive Quartet

Ramblers Choice

Rarely Herd

Marty Raybon & Full Circle

Frank Ray & Cedar Hill

Red Wine

Reel Tyme String Band

Reeltime Travelers

Del Reeves

Lou Reid & Carolina

The Reno Brothers

Ronnie Reno & The Reno Tradition

Restoration

Larry & Wyatt Rice

Ricochet

George Riddle

LuLu Roman (from Hee-Haw)

Peter Rowan

Seldom Scene

Set Apart

Shallow Creek

The Shankman Twins

The Chris Sharp & David Long Band

Karl Shiflett & Big Country

Silver Cloud Tradition

Daryle Singletary

Charlie Sizemore

Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder

The Olivia Smiley Band

Crucial Smith

Dallas Smith & The Boys From Shiloh

Kenny & Amanda Smith

Valerie Smith & Liberty Pike

Wendy Smith & Blue Velvet

Mike Snider

The Soul Pickers

Sounds of Bluegrass

Sounds of Victory

Southern Faith

The Sparks Family

Larry Sparks & The Lonesome Ramblers

Special Consensus

The Stamps Quartet

Don Stanley & Middlecreek

Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys

Ralph Stanley II

The Steeles

The Steep Canyon Rangers

The Larry Stephenson Band

Phillip Steven & Open Road

The Stevens Family

The Stevens Sisters

Beth Stevens & Edge

Kenny Stinson & The Rising

Stoney Lonesome

Marty Stuart

Fontanna Sunset

Duke Sweet & Sweetgrass

Sweetgrass Bluegrass

Jerry & Tammy Sullivan

The Sullivan Family

Ernie Thacker & Route 23

3rd Generation Bluegrass

IIIrd Tyme Out

Thunder Ridge

The Toney Brothers

Tony Trischka

Trout Fishing in America

Leroy Troy

Carl Turman Band

Unlimited Tradition

The Uplanders Singing Band

The Village Singers

Rhonda Vincent & The Rage

The Virginia Cross Ties

The Frank Wakefield Band

The Gary Waldrep Band

Charlie Waller & The Country Gentlemen

Randy Waller & The Country Gentlemen

The Waring Family

Alison Wasson

Gene Watson

Kitty Wells, Johnny Wright, Bobby Wright
& The Tennessee Mountain Boys

The Jeff White Band

Dave Wilburn

The Wilburns

Wild & Blue

Wildfire

The Wildwood Valley Boys

Dave Willburn

Williams & Clark Expedition

Big Jim Williams

Jeanette Williams Band

Jett Williams & Her Drifting Cowboys

Paul Williams & The Victory Trio

Robin & Linda Williams

The Wright Sisters

 


©COPYRIGHT 2009-2012. Dwight Dillman, Bill Monroe Music Park
This entire website is copyrighted. Do not reproduce any portion of this site including text, photos, without first obtaining permission.